Climb on bikes 10 mile time trial series

Climb on bikes 10 mile time trial series 1/4 (Tuesday 08th June 2010)

# Name Club Time Avg Speed
1. George Burgess Hereford Wheelers 24.15 24.84 mph
2. Luke Williams Hereford Wheelers 24.26 24.73 mph
3. Jonathan Webb Abergavenny RC 25.11 23.89 mph
4. Dave Rees Hereford Wheelers 27.21 22.05 mph
5. Luke Bradford COBCC 27.49 21.83 mph
6. Tom Knight COBCC 27.49 21.83 mph
7. Stuart Cameron CTC 30.50 19.67 mph
8. Phil Double COBCC 31.56 19.01 mph
9. Mike Williams Hereford Wheelers 33.01 18.18 mph

Climb on bikes 10 mile time trial series 2/4 (Tuesday 06th July 2010)

# Name Club Time Avg Speed
1. George Burgess Hereford Wheelers 23.42 25.62 mph
2. Jon Tetley Hereford Wheelers 23.58 25.45 mph
3. Phil Mason COBCC 24.11 24.89 mph
4. Paul Stephens Ross & District CC 24.50 24.49 mph
5. Chris Hughes Hereford Wheelers 24.52 24.47 mph
6. Tom Knight COBCC 27.01 22.21 mph
7. Matthew Morris Hereford Wheelers 27.18 22.08 mph
8. Mark Wattkins Hereford Wheelers 29.30 20.48 mph
9. Phil Double COBCC 31.55 19.02 mph
10. Mike Williams Hereford Wheelers 32.29 18.58 mph
11. Toby Laws COBCC 35.22 17.04 mph
12. Alan Cook Ross & District CC DNS DNS

Climb on bikes 10 mile time trial series 3/4 (Tuesday 03rd August 2010)

# Name Club Time Avg Speed
1. Alan Cook Ross & District CC 21.56 27.83 mph
2. Luke Moseley COBCC 22.48 26.69 mph
3. Earl Smith Royal Dean Forest Cycling Club 23.25 25.81 mph
4. Dave Harwood Ross & District CC 24.01 24.99 mph
5. Steve Dudderloge Hereford Tri 24.21 24.78 mph
6. Chris Hughes Hereford Wheelers 24.42 24.57 mph
7. Jonathon Webb Abergavenny RC 26.08 23.01 mph
8. Tom Knight COBCC 27.09 22.15 mph
9. Ross Dimmock COBCC 27.51 21.81 mph
10. Mark Wattkins Hereford Wheelers 28.47 21.07 mph
11. Mike Williams Hereford Wheelers 30.33 19.78 mph
12. Toby Laws COBCC 30.37 19.76 mph
13. Phil Double COBCC 32.04 18.73 mph

Climb on bikes 10 mile time trial series 4/4 (Tuesday 09th September 2010) - Caplor Hill Climb

# Name Club Time Avg Speed
1. Phil Mason COBCC 1.54 13.25 mph
2. Luke Moseley COBCC 2.07 9.86 mph
3. Alex Haines Hereford Wheelers 2.07 9.86 mph
4. Simon Geary Hereford Wheelers 2.08 9.81 mph
5. Luke Williams Hereford Wheelers 2.11 9.67 mph
6. Rob Turner Hereford Wheelers 2.16 9.44 mph
7. Tim Taylor COBCC 2.24 9.11 mph
8. Jonathan Webb Abergavenny RC 2.24 9.11 mph
9. Mike Stephens COBCC 2.33 8.76 mph
10. Paul Gibbons COBCC 2.33 8.76 mph
11. Manfred Priller Unknown 2.39 8.54 mph
12. Chris Egan COBCC 2.40 8.5 mph
13. Luke Bradford COBCC 2.41 8.46 mph
14. Mike Williams Unknown 3.33 6.13 mph
15. Emma Hurrell Unknown 3.39 6.02 mph
16. Georgia Langston Unknown 3.50 5.83 mph
17. Max Gibbons COBCC 4.07 5.01 mph
18. Phil Double COBCC 4.51 4.52 mph